Donor Honor Roll

Many Thanks to our Generous Contributors

July 1, 2013-June 30, 2014

APi Group, Inc. Scholarship

APi Group, Inc.

CCE Centennial Fund

3M Foundation Inc.
Express Scripts Foundation
Anastasia Faunce & Dean Arnold honoring Pat Anderson
Jessica Haensch honoring Fran Van Slyke-Zaslofsky
Carolyn S Holmes
Drs Sally and Charles Jorgensen
Dr James A Klein
Larry W Mens
Ruth A Michnay
Hyacinth D Richardson
Joseph P Schmidt
Shirley Tolonen

CCE Centennial Scholarship

Robert J Burgett 
Kathleen Davoli honoring Terri Schlegel-David
Ronald & Jacqueline Dexter 
Alan Fritsche 
Stanley & Jane Hooper 
Jerrold C Hromatka 
Dr Richard J Hruby 
Patrick J Joyce 
Shirley Kallevig 
Dr Mary L & Hudson Nichols 
Ms Susanne M Peterson 
Bonnie Samletzka 
Karen Swoverland 
SarahAnn Whitbeck in memory of Professor Val Woodward

CCE Government Contracts Program Fund

Alan E Peterson

Charlene Burningham Scholarship

Christine M Ebert

College of Continuing Education Fund

John W Albers 
Boston Scientific Corporation 
Donald G Cain 
Gareth R DeGolier 
Michael R Engel 
Judi Green 
Ellen & Keithen Hayenga 
Dorothy K Henderson 
Agnes M Hilgers 
Mary A Hoffman 
Orlena A Iversen 
Brian P Johnson 
Barbara McClellan 
Mary M McVay 
McVay Foundation 
Carey C Montgomery Montez 
Grace Parsons 
Rita M Parvey 
James R Paster 
Colleen A Proffitt 
Gregory Richardson 
David Schempp 
Terri R Schlegel-David 
Mr Earl Sharp 
Jan Sickbert 
Ione & Samuel Siegel 
Patricia A Sulander 
Cynthia J Tidball 
Danell I Tobey & Thomas P Krebsbach 
United Technologies Corporation 
Linda K Wagemaker 
Mary E West 
Michael J Woolsey

Construction Management Scholarship

Kathleen Davoli in honor of CM student leaders
Michael Headrick & Deirdre McMahon
A Peter Hilger
Peggy A McCarthy

Dean's Scholarship Fund

Janice R Greig 
Cole J Weiske

Designated Purposes Fund

JE Dunn Construction Company 
M A Mortenson Company 
National Association of Women in Construction

Graduate Liberal Studies Scholarship

Andy Driscoll 
Joan M Gilmore 
Sharon Hogenson 
John P Tomsyck

Graduate Studies Scholarship

Robert J Burgett 
Dr Lisa M Roche 
Dr Robert Stine

Inter-College Program Fund

Ameriprise Financial Inc.
Helen T Duritsa
Rebecca J Goodwyn
Carissa D Hagen
Thomas L Heenan
Gail & Jack Kochie
Gary L Olinger
U S Bank Foundation
David Wilkowske

Joan T. Smith Scholarship honoring Graca Machel

Joan Thiede Smith

Miriam B. Seltzer Scholarship Fund for the Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Susan Anderson in memory of Veronica Frantz
Florence C Bogle
Penny Bond
Mrs Helen F Brooks
Ann M Bucheck
Kathleen Conard  in memory of Mary Quinlivan
William K Dustin
Honorable Joan Anderson Growe
Joyce & James Hedeen in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Peggy J Henrikson in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Sandra J Hewitt
Joanne I Holkestad
Joanne E Kendall
Joseph J Kuznik
Merritt & Betty Marquardt
Roger W Meyer
Geraldine Mooers in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Ginny Noble-Quattlebaum
Curran & Joy Quinlivan in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Shannon J Quinlivan in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Donna & Glenn Scudder
Dr Jenzi C Silverman in honor of OLLI students
Jeanette M Sobania
Renee R Tasaka in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Julia F Wallace in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Rolf E Westgard
Karl S Willson

MLS Program Fund

June E Kelly 
Honorable Edward S Wilson

Nolte-Miller Scholarship

Robert A Ahles 
Alden L Allen 
Jeanne F Anderson 
Georgene L Angrist 
Dorothy M Arney 
Phyllis W Barke 
Lawrence F Barnes Estate 
Virginia S Barzan 
Jacob A Bauer 
Ebony L Baylor 
Claudia Graebel Beermann 
Julie Y Benrud-Luhman 
Michael D Bergmann 
Roger P Boleman 
Mary Davoli Boulay 
Trevor J Braaten 
Terri R Burrell 
Bernard H Burstein 
Christine E Christianson 
Carol R Cina 
Kirsten M Dawson 
Maxine K. Dilliard 
June Dosen 
Diane K Ellis 
Jonathan K Fager 
Lew E Fiero Jr 
Amelia A Fink 
Douglas J Forsmark 
Denis P Gardner 
Jane Gergen 
Alison L Gerlach Blaser 
David C Gilberstadt 
Charles Gribble & Edith Stokely Black 
Anne T Grussendorf 
Elizabeth A Guzior 
Melanie Haddox 
Victor & Judith Hanks 
Janet M Hansen 
John M Hartmann 
Dane E Hartzell 
Theodora A Highum 
Julie F Holmen 
Alex B Holzinger 
Lorna Hunt Ellison 
Ronald D Jackson 
Gary W Jensen 
Brian P Johnson 
Christine L Johnson 
Eric R Johnson 
Lenda L Johnson 
James E Juul 
Carla J Kahle 
Tamara Kaiyalethe 
Sheryl A Keefe 
Stephen A Kemph 
Jean K Kenaston 
Junaid K Khan 
Jean M Kindem 
William F Klaus 
Duwayne J Konewko 
Amy J Kowalzek 
Michelle W Kwan 
David J Langsdale 
Eleanor M Lease 
Steven W Leipold 
Brian C Loots 
Margaret M Louters 
Evrett C Lunquist 
Shay M Lunseth 
Patrick R & Pauline G Machnik 
Samuel A Malone 
Lorraine F Maloney 
Martha Marshall 
Colleen K Mastor 
Chelby R L Mathison 
Charlene S Matteson in memory of Robert Nolte Matteson
Margaret McCoy 
Nicholas J Milburn 
Isabel M Montanez 
Diane L Mundt 
Laura J Murray 
Jenny E Nilsson 
Dr Earl Nolting in memory of Judy Nolting
Jeanne C Olsen 
Claire T Olson 
Rev Larry A Olson 
Johanna M Osman 
Stephanie L Parks 
Robert G Patton 
Mark L Pieper 
Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts 
Elizabeth J Reeves-Sfortney 
Stephen C Remer 
Angela K Rice 
Ricochet Enterprises LLC 
David B Rosenberg 
Karen A Ryan 
Joseph C Schmitz 
Francine Y Schoen 
William R Schultek 
Dr Jerry B Scott 
Marie E Sedivy 
Joey Lee Selzler 
Roger J & Julianna B Skluzacek 
Donelle V Slater 
Melissa & Edward Smith 
Lisa C Swenson 
Blondell Taylor 
Mark F Telshaw 
Andrew R Thorne 
Conor R Thornton 
Dr Robert M Twedt 
Lloyd Wesley Vaught 
Paula L Wagner 
Jonathan R Waibel 
Andrew Williams 
Ann K Yonts 
Thomas A Youngberg 
Deborah A Zimmerman

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Fund

Dr Kate Anderson in memory of Mary Quinlivan
J Stephen Benson in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Michael A & Sally Bosanko 
Phyllis Boucher in memory Mary Quinlivan
Karen L Bowen in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Jean A Brookins in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Geraldine F Burns in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Marjorie I Carr 
Ruth E Dickerson-Kreps in memory of Mary Quinlivan
OLLI Members in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Dr Knowles Dougherty 
William K Dustin 
General Mills Foundation 
Suzanne M Herberg 
Nancy H Jones in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Joanne E Kendall in memory of Mary Quinlivan
John D Kirby 
Elaine B Knoff in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Peggy A Lane in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Sharon E Lovo 
Nancy-Dell Lund in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Virginia M Mahlum 
Merritt & Betty Marquardt 
Geraldine R Mooers 
Lynn Rabinovich 
Judith Riese in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Ron & Margaret Tabar Foundation 
Donna & Glenn Scudder 
Dr Jenzi C Silverman 
Jeanette M Sobania 
Ronald & Margaret Tabar 
Renee R Tasaka 
Mrs Parker Trostel 
Ruth A Vukelich in memory of Mary Quinlivan
Dr Eric Watkins 
Rolf E Westgard 
Karl S Wilson 
John & Lois Witzel in memory of Mary Quinlivan

Radio K Fund

Ameriprise Financial Inc.
Christian Fritz
Edward Juda
Daniel E Timmons

Rosslyn S. Kleeman Scholarship

Elizabeth Frank in honor/memory of Rosslyn Kleeman
Rosslyn Kleeman (1922 – 2014)

Staff Campaign Fund

Dr Charles Borowicz 
Peggy Lehti

Women's Scholarship

Wendy Dayton
Douglas & Wendy Dayton Foundation
Micaela Massimino
Jeanne Olsen